Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday November 11, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Monday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Mondays
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Ballet Classes - Advanced Ballet
 
Tuesday November 12, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Fall 2
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Tues - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes -Fall 2Thursday
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Tuesdays
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 5-7)
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 8-11)
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 12-17)
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Pickleball - Play Pickleball Group
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    2019 FALL NORWOOD TOASTMASTERS MTG
 
Wednesday November 13, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art - Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Leaf Peepers - Leaf Peepers - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Wednesday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Wednesdays
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Little Ninjas - Little Ninjas - Fall 1
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Little Ninjas - Little Ninjas - Fall 1
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Ninjas - Ninjas - Fall
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Modern Dance & Hip Hop Classes - Hip Hop
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    GIRL SCOUTS INFO SESSION
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 NPD HOOPS
 
Thursday November 14, 2019
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Thurs - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    TOGETHER YES
 
Friday November 15, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Music - Tot Music with Sarah Gardner
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Friday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Little Scientists - Little Scientists - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
Saturday November 16, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM    Ballet Classes - Beginner Ballet
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Birthday Parties - Birthday Party Packages
 
Monday November 18, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Monday Funday - Monday Funday ~ Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Monday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Mondays
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Ballet Classes - Advanced Ballet
 
Tuesday November 19, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Fall 2
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Tues - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes -Fall 2Thursday
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Tuesdays
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 5-7)
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 8-11)
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 12-17)
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Pickleball - Play Pickleball Group
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    2019 FALL NORWOOD TOASTMASTERS MTG
 
Wednesday November 20, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art - Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Leaf Peepers - Leaf Peepers - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Wednesday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Wednesdays
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Modern Dance & Hip Hop Classes - Hip Hop
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 NPD HOOPS
 
Thursday November 21, 2019
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Thurs - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Thursdays
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    DEMOCRATIC TOWN COMM MTG
 
7:00 PM - 8:40 PM    NORWOOD AMATUER RADIO CLUB
 
Friday November 22, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Music - Tot Music with Sarah Gardner
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Friday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Little Scientists - Little Scientists - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
Saturday November 23, 2019
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    American Red Cross Blood Drive
 
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM    NBA TOURNAMENT
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM    Ballet Classes - Beginner Ballet
 
Sunday November 24, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:30 PM    NBA TOURNAMENT
 
Monday November 25, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Monday Funday - Monday Funday ~ Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Monday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Mondays
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 ARC BASKETBALL
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Ballet Classes - Advanced Ballet
 
Tuesday November 26, 2019
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Bernie Cooper
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Fall 2
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Tues - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes -Fall 2Thursday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Tuesdays
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 5-7)
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 8-11)
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Kids on Keys - Kids on Keys (Ages 12-17)
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Pickleball - Play Pickleball Group
 
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM    2019 FALL NORWOOD TOASTMASTERS MTG
 
Wednesday November 27, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art - Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Leaf Peepers - Leaf Peepers - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Wednesday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Wednesdays
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Modern Dance & Hip Hop Classes - Hip Hop
 
Thursday November 28, 2019
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Thurs - Fall 2
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Thursdays
 
Friday November 29, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Music - Tot Music with Sarah Gardner
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Friday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Little Scientists - Little Scientists - Fall 2
 
Saturday November 30, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM    Ballet Classes - Beginner Ballet
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Holiday Extravaganza - Holiday Extravaganza
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Switch Gaming Club - Switch Gaming Club
 
Monday December 2, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Monday Funday - Monday Funday ~ Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Monday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Polar Express Party - Polar Express Party
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Mondays
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
4:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Floor Hockey - Floor Hockey ~ Pee-Wee (Grades 4-5)
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    GIRL SCOUTS VOLUNTEER MTG
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 ARC BASKETBALL
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Ballet Classes - Advanced Ballet
 
Tuesday December 3, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Fall 2
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Tues - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes -Fall 2Thursday
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Tuesdays
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Holiday Cookie Decorating - Holiday Cookie Decorating ~ 1
 
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM    Holiday Cookie Decorating - Holiday Cookie Decorating ~ 2
 
Wednesday December 4, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art - Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Leaf Peepers - Leaf Peepers - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Wednesday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Wednesdays
 
4:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Floor Hockey - Floor Hockey ~ Mites (Grades 2-3)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Modern Dance & Hip Hop Classes - Hip Hop
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 NPD HOOPS
 
Thursday December 5, 2019
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Thurs - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Thursdays
 
4:15 PM - 6:30 PM    Floor Hockey - Floor Hockey ~ Squirts (Grades K-1)
 
7:30 PM - 8:40 PM    NORWOOD YOUTH SOCCER MTG
 
Friday December 6, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Music - Tot Music with Sarah Gardner
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Friday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Little Scientists - Little Scientists - Fall 2
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Parents Night Out - Parents Night Out ~ December
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Parents Night Out - Parents Night Out ~ December
 
Saturday December 7, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Dance and Play - Dance & Play
 
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM    Ballet Classes - Beginner Ballet
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Switch Gaming Club - Switch Gaming Club
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Birthday Parties - Birthday Party Packages
 
Sunday December 8, 2019
7:00 AM - 4:30 PM    2019 FALL EXCEL KARATE TOURNAMENT
 
Monday December 9, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Monday Funday - Monday Funday ~ Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Monday
 
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM    Tot Fitness - Tot Fitness - Fall 2
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Mondays
 
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Bounce, Build, and Beebots - Fall 2
 
4:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Floor Hockey - Floor Hockey ~ Pee-Wee (Grades 4-5)
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 ARC BASKETBALL
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    Ballet Classes - Advanced Ballet
 
Tuesday December 10, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Knitting
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Fall 2
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    Pre-School Prep - Pre-school Prep - Tues - Fall 2
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Toddler & Me Tip Toes - Toddler & Me Tip Toes -Fall 2Thursday
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    2019-20 ANALOG GYM USAGE
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Tuesdays
 
Wednesday December 11, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art - Icky, Sticky, Gooey, Art
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Leaf Peepers - Leaf Peepers - Fall 2
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Indoor Tot Time - Indoor Tot Time - Session 1 - Wednesday
 
12:15 PM - 2:15 PM    Move and Groove - Move and Groove - Fall 2 - Wednesdays
 
4:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Floor Hockey - Floor Hockey ~ Mites (Grades 2-3)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Modern Dance & Hip Hop Classes - Hip Hop
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    2019-20 NPD HOOPS